Get Involved in Palmer Clubs - There's a Place for Everyone!

  • Here is the current Palmer Clubs List as of 9/25/2017.  Check back for updates.

    Name of Club Sponsor Meet Days Time/Location
    Best Buddy Club M. Velez 1st Tuesday of month lunch/247
    Book Club L. Bartole Tuesdays Lunch/126
    Chem Club R. Carlson Fridays lunch/18
    Chess Club M. Chamberlin/B. VanKirk Tuesdays/lunch/library Thur./3-6 p.m. library
    Climbing Club J. Joiner, R. Scott, P. Wortmann Mon/Wed/City Rock 3-5 Fri/lunch/236
    Colorado Young Leaders E. Rewey Wednesdays/lunch/ 147 Wednesdays bi-wkly 6-7 pm/147
    COSPlay  R. Monks Thursdays lunch/TBD
    Creative Careers Colorado C. Maberry Bi monthly at lunch & 1st and 3rd Wednesdays 255 N
    Dungeons & Dragons A. Hause Thursdays lunch/146
    Family Career Community Leaders K. Gay 1st and 3rd Wednesday lunch/rm 5
    Fellowship of Christion Athletes R. Scott, B. Adler Fridays lunch/foyer
    French Club C. Murtha/B. Poucel Tuesdays lunch/300
    GSTA A. Schulzki Fridays lunch/116
    Geology Club M. Turriago Mondays lunch/14
    German Club M. Logan Tuesdays lunch/308
    Hope for the Homeless Rocchi TBD TBD
    Juggling Club J. Joiner, E. McNeil Thursdays lecture hall/lunch
    Key Club A. Hause 1st/3rd Monday of month lunch/146
    Knowledge Bowl J. Sisneros Wednesdays lunch/143
    Masque & Sandal/Thespian Troupe D. Gipe 1st Tuesday of month Auditorium/3:10-4:00
    Mock Trial J. Johnson Mon/Thur lunch & 5:30-7:30 p.m. Library
    National Honor Society M. Chamberlin 1st Wed of month  lecture hall/lunch
    Open Studio Dimidik/McCall Mon/Wed  lunch & 3-4:00 Art Room
    Paranormal Unknown J. Sisneros Thursdays lunch/rm 143
    Palmer Live S. Wybrant Wednesday & Fridays lunch/153
    Partners Club P. Blakesley First Monday of month See Mr. Blakesley
    Peace Jam E. Rewey Mon/leadership/147 Tues/lunch Members/147
    Restorative Justice Peer Facilitators J. Batchelder/L. Ortiz Thursdays lunch/Counseling
    Rugby M. Lamphere Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri See Couch Lamphere
    Science Olympiad Derr/Sutela Fridays lunch/23
    Slam Poetry T. Hegert Thursdays lunch/127
    Spanish Club C. Carr Tuesdays lunch/306
    Step Team G. Parence Mon/Wed  Tech Bldg Upstairs 3:15-5:15
    Junior Council J. Swankowski    
    Senior Council Erica Rewey    
    Sophomore Council Adrienne Hause    
    SWAT K. Berry Every other Wed lunch/health rm
    Ultimate Frisbee E. McNeil Mon/Wed/Fri Aux Gym Field
    Water Club Project M. Alvarez/K. Stevens Thursdays Lunch/rm 20
    Yoga K. Berry Thursdays lunch/ERPS
    Youth Alive G. Parence Mondays lunch/foyer
    Youth Precense in Politics P. Blakesley Wednesdays See Mr. Blakesley